Home > Categories > Dependent

Dependent Visa

Dependent

Daily activities on the part of a spouse or unmarried minor supported by the foreign national staying in Japan who has the status of residence that "Professor,Artist,Religious,Journalist,Inveator/Business Manager,Legal/Accounting Services,Researcher,Instructor,Engineer,Specialist in Humanities/International Services,Intra-company Transferee,Entertainer,Skilled Labor,Cultural Activities"or staying with the status of residence of "Student".

Required Documents for Visa Application

  1. Application form
  2. 4cm(H) x 3cm(W) ID Picture *(The photo must be clear enough without background, must be taken within 6 months before the application procedure.)
  3. Return Envelope (Indicate the return address and paste a JpY 380 worth of stamp.)
  4. Documents certifying the personal relationship between the person concerned and the person who is to support him or her.
  5. Copies of the registration certificate or the passport of the person who is to support the person concerned.
  6. Documents certifying the profession and the income of the person who is to support the person concerned.
  7. For other supporting documents recommended by Narita J, please contact us.

-return to the top page

Required Documents for Visa Extension

  1. Application form
  2. Documents certifying the personal relationship between the person concerned and the person who is to support him or her.
  3. Copies of the registration certificate or the passport of the person who is to support the person concerned.
  4. Documents certifying the profession and the income of the person who is to support the person concerned.
  5. For other supporting documents recommended by Narita J, please contact us.

-return to the top page


Rates


Please contact us.

-return to the top page


For further details, please contact us at:

inquiry